'UKSF - Anne Howlett Memorial Invitation' - 5th & 6th July 2014.

Kathryn & Jason Howlett-Willacy and Colin Howlett would like to thank -
Terry & Barbara Caroll (Zziplex), donations from Jon Abbott, Dirk Christiansen, Jay Lee (Rhino Reels),
Dave Venables (Smartrig) and Suffolk Sportscast. Not forgetting all the casters who participated over
the 2 days, especially those who made journeys from Germany, Belgium, France & Wales.
Together we raised over £1000 for Breast Cancer Care.

The 'Cast' from Sunday.

Saturday's Results - Individual.

Weather - Saturday 15-18°C, Wet with intervals of light rain 3-8mph S-SW-W-SW-S

 

Danny Moeskops - Winner 125g, 150g & Aggregate.

(Prizes where awarded for the top 3 in each weight catagory)

 

Caster

100g

125g

150g

Aggregate

1st

Danny Moeskops

226.68

3rd

264.53

1st

265.02

1st

756.23

2nd

Duane Lockwood

242.55

1st

254.07

2nd

251.15

3rd

747.77

3rd

Jay Lee

223.84

7th

240.57

4th

249.78

4th

714.19

4th

Kevin Southey

212.89

10th

242.47

3rd

251.65

2nd

707.01

5th

Garry Dickerson

229.37

2nd

237.26

5th

231.19

8th

697.82

6th

Steve Boyt

224.75

6th

235.91

6th

235.56

6th

696.22

7th

Syd Burtcher

213.52

8th

225.61

8th

237.72

5th

676.85

8th

Adam Morgan

203.38

16th

232.46

7th

235.35

7th

671.19

9th

Matt Russell

226.14

4th

220.09

9th

224.92

10th

671.15

10th

Steve Swales

225.01

5th

218.98

10th

226.47

9th

670.46

11th

Ian Bellis

212.64

11th

210.80

13th

208.58

13th

632.02

12th

Ronny De Mulder

209.37

12th

215.00

11th

204.24

16th

630.31

13th

Yves Verreckt

206.19

15th

210.22

15th

212.27

11th

628.68

14th

Andy Miller

213.28

9th

209.48

16th

204.24

16th

627.00

15th

Dirk Christiansen

198.36

20th

210.36

14th

210.59

12th

619.31

16th

Dennis Retter

208.18

13th

209.35

17th

201.72

17th

619.25

17th

Kim Tester

200.28

17th

214.87

12th

198.24

19th

613.39

18th

Jon King

199.72

18th

200.30

19th

204.64

15th

604.66

19th

Wesley Lagaisse

199.44

19th

200.52

18th

201.72

18th

601.68

20th

Tony Weaver

180.27

22nd

194.70

22nd

194.36

20th

569.33

21st

Dave Venables

183.87

21st

186.00

23rd

174.07

21st

243.94

22nd

Colin Howlett

207.62

14th

194.70

21st

402.32

23rd

Bob Murray

198.38

20th

172.20

22nd

370.58

Ladies

75g

Helena Hoeper

108.15

1st

108.15

Sunday's Results - Team Event.

Weather - Sunday 16-20°C, Rain to start drying out after lunch 0-3mph SW-W

Winners - Team F

Syd Burtcher, Kathryn Howlett-Willacy, Colin Howlett, Amelie Saison (Captain), Adam Morgan & Dirk Christiansen

Seond Place

Garry Dickerson, Kathryn, Dennis Retter, Alysson Monbally (Captain),
Paul Mayhew & Steve Boyt.

Third Place

Andy Miller, Bob Murray, Kathryn, Thomas Boyt (Captain),
Dave Richardson & Michel Le Grand.


Dave Richardson - Longest cast of the day, trophy presented by Kathryn Howlett-Willacy and 'lil Dennis (event mascot).

 

Caster

Overall

Team

1st

Dave Richardson

252.85

C

1st - Team F

1039.10

Amelie Saison (C)

166.63

2nd

Danny Moeskops

252.42

A

Adam Morgan

228.68

3rd

Matt Russell

236.90

D

Dirk Christiansen

218.26

4th

Duane Lockwood

231.79

B

Syd Burtcher

216.93

5th

Garry Dickerson

230.36

G

Colin Howlett

208.60

6th

Jay Lee

230.07

D

2nd - Team G

1022.09

Alysson Monbally (C)

161.13

7th

Adam Morgan

228.68

F

Garry Dickerson

230.36

8th

Olivier Folcke

226.42

E

Steve Boyt

224.79

9th

Steve Boyt

224.79

G

Paul Mayhew

206.84

10th

Steve Swales

223.33

E

Dennis Retter

198.97

11th

Ronny De Mulder

218.55

A

3rd - Team C

997.98

Thomas Boyt (C)

133.16

12th

Dirk Christiansen

218.26

F

Dave Richardson

252.85

13th

Alain Campion

217.32

B

Michel Le Grand

212.47

14th

Syd Burtcher

216.93

F

Andy Miller

210.80

15th

Ian Bellis

215.04

D

Bob Murray

188.70

16th

Michel Le Grand

212.47

C

4th - Team D

985.29

Helena Hoeper (C)

104.70

17th

Andy Miller

210.80

C

Matt Russell

236.90

18th

Colin Howlett

208.60

F

Jay Lee

230.07

19th

Paul Mayhew

206.84

G

Ian Bellis

215.04

20th

Yves Verreckt

205.45

E

Wesley Lagaisse

198.58

21st

Dave Andrews

203.65

A

5th - Team E

957.76

Martine Campion (C)

106.01

22nd

Kim Tester

203.54

B

Olivier Folcke

226.42

23rd

Dennis Retter

198.97

G

Steve Swales

223.33

24th

Wesley Lagaisse

198.58

D

Yves Verreckt

205.45

25th

Jon King*

196.55

E

Jon King*

196.55

26th

Bob Murray

188.70

C

6th - Team A

908.87

Thomas Folcke (C)

53.7

27th

Tony Weaver

183.58

B

Danny Moeskops

252.42

28th

Dave Venables

180.55

A

Ronny De Mulder

218.55

29th

Amelie Saison

166.63

F

Dave Andrews

203.65

30th

Alysson Monbally

161.63

G

Dave Venables

180.55

31st

Thomas Boyt

133.16

C

7th - Team B

905.23

Jake Mayhew (C)

69.00

32nd

Martine Campion

106.01

E

Duane Lockwood

231.79

33rd

Helena Hoeper

104.70

D

Alain Campion

217.32

34th

Jake Mayhew

69.00

B

Kim Tester

203.54

35th

Thomas Folcke

53.70

A

Tony Weaver

183.58

 

Action shots !!